Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Patch Doubling of Track between Shoranur-Vallathol Nagar Stations - Proposed Construction and Extension of Platforms, Earthwork in Forming Bank, Blanketing of Formation, Proposed Extension/Constructio...
Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025
Deadline: 04 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122315467
Notice Ref. No.: 05-CE-CN-ERS-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 665035370.23
Tender EMD: ₹ 3475200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Patch doubling of track between Shoranur-Vallathol Nagar stations - Proposed Construction and extension of Platforms, Earthwork in forming bank, blanketing of formation, Proposed Extension/Construction of minor Bridges & protective works at Shoranur yard (SRR Km:0/0, Top Point: Km:(-)2/002 (ERS), Km:(-)2/657(PGT), Km:0/586 (NIL), Km:0/741(MAQ) include PGT-ERS bypass line), P-Way works in SRR Yard, towards PGT side and upto LC No.1 in VTK side.
For earthwork in cutting/ filling in formation, protective works & miscellaneous works. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Provides for the items of works that are covered by SR USSOR 2021 with all correction slips issued up to date applicable to TVC & PGT Divisions 51363500.00 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 51363500.00 AT Par 51363500.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 665035370.23
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2025 22:14
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3475200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections