Tender for Patch Cord, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patch Cord, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808757 | Ref ID: 145898659).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Lan, Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Lan, Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Patch Cord, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145898659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patch Cord
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Lan, Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Patch Cord
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-07-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF LAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Brass Glands for PVC cables of Voltage Grade up to and including 3.3 kV as per IS:12943, Rain Suit, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage (V2) Conforming to IS 3589

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections