Tender for Patch Cord, Patch cord used for interconnection between n...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patch Cord, Patch cord used for interconnection between network eqpt and patch panels, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952649 | Ref ID: 147821577).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of ADN and LAN, Cables, Converters and Adapters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of ADN and LAN, Cables, Converters and Adapters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Patch Cord, Patch cord used for interconnection between network eqpt and patch panels, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147821577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patch cord used for interconnection between network eqpt and patch panels
BOQ Title: Extension of ADN and LAN, Cables, Converters and Adapters
BOQ Title: Extension of ADN and LAN, Cables, Converters and Adapters
Item Title: Patch Cord
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-08-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Extension of ADN and LAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FXO/FXS VoIP based 4 Port KVM Switches (V2), PABX System - EPABX (V2), IP/PSTN Conference Phone, Add on Gateways for PABX System, Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) (V3) Conforming to IS 1489 Part 1 for Bulk Buying, Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) (V3) Conforming to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections