Tender for Patch cord, As per specification, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patch cord, As per specification, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6696524 | Ref ID: 127394069). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 02 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 20 Km 4 Core SM unarmored OFC along with various terminal equipment, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) F... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 20 Km 4 Core SM unarmored OFC along with various terminal equipment, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) F... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Patch cord, As per specification, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 02 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127394069

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6696524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: 20 Km 4 Core SM unarmored OFC along with various terminal equipment, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) F...
BOQ Title: 20 Km 4 Core SM unarmored OFC along with various terminal equipment, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) F...
Item Title: Patch cord
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-10-2025 6:56 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: 20 Km 4 Core SM unarmored OFC along with various terminal equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OFC 4 core unarmored single mode PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections