Tender for Patch Cord, As Per Specification Document Uploaded, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patch Cord, As Per Specification Document Uploaded, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7646990 | Ref ID: 143672228). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18982.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Solution with Ptz Camera Nvr and Dvr with all Accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Solution with Ptz Camera Nvr and Dvr with all Accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Patch Cord, As Per Specification Document Uploaded, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143672228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7646990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18982

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT UPLOADED
BOQ Title: Cctv Solution with Ptz Camera Nvr and Dvr with all Accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Cctv Solution with Ptz Camera Nvr and Dvr with all Accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Patch Cord
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 8:10 PM
End Date: 01-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18982
BOQ Title: CCTV SOLUTION WITH PTZ CAMERA NVR AND DVR WITH ALL ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Sofa (V3), Flying Disk Big (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Hard Facing Welding Electrode, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case, Brushes, Harness Hard-IS:7477, Desk and Bench Set for Classroo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections