Tender for Patch Cord 1 m, Item Description in the Specification Doc...

The GENERAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patch Cord 1 m, Item Description in the Specification Document, Qty: 45 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833144 | Ref ID: 146168109).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Networking Infrastructure, Server or Network Rack (V2) Cable network tester Optical Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Networking Infrastructure, Server or Network Rack (V2) Cable network tester Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Patch Cord 1 m, Item Description in the Specification Document, Qty: 45 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146168109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item Description in the Specification Document
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Networking Infrastructure, Server or Network Rack (V2) Cable network tester Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Patch Cord 1 m
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Networking Infrastructure
GeMARPTS Searched: Fibre Patch Panel, Copper (Ethernet) Patch Panel, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Cloth Dryer Stand Searched String: Cable Manager Queue manager, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Field Telep...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections