Tender for Patch Cable Cord Single Mode Duplex, Qty: 16 Numbers, (BO...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patch Cable Cord Single Mode Duplex, Qty: 16 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6057505 | Ref ID: 116426390).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking and Cabling, Cat 6 Patch cord Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking and Cabling, Cat 6 Patch cord Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Patch Cable Cord Single Mode Duplex, Qty: 16 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116426390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6057505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 Meter LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord Single Mode Duplex
BOQ Title: Networking and Cabling, Cat 6 Patch cord Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Patch Cable Cord Single Mode Duplex
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-03-2025 2:18 PM
End Date: 09-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: NETWORKING AND CABLING

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections