Tender for Pasture Development Work (Non Arable Land) (01 Nos) under...

The DEPT OF WATERSHED DEV AND SOIL CONSERVATION, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pasture Development Work (Non Arable Land) (01 Nos) under Mjsa 2.2 Block Piplu in TONK, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WDSC_554840_2 | Ref ID: 140331986). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2109000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42188.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Pasture Development Work (Non Arable Land) (01 Nos) under Mjsa 2.2 Block Piplu

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140331986

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 45-46FY 2026-27 WDSC TONK

Tender Value: ₹ 2109000

Tender EMD: ₹ 42188

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pasture Development work (non arable land) (01 nos) under MJSA 2.2 Block Piplu
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation||CEO-SLNA Cum Director||PM-WCDC and SE(LR)||Executive Engineer (LR)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: watershed
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 188
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 09, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections