Tender for Pastry black forest, Qty: 3000 PER PC, (BOQ Item #119)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pastry black forest, Qty: 3000 PER PC, (BOQ Item #119) in Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6281314 | Ref ID: 119864416).

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kissan Jam, Jam-IS 5861 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kissan Jam, Jam-IS 5861 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pastry black forest, Qty: 3000 PER PC, (BOQ Item #119)

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119864416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6281314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pastry black forest
BOQ Title: Kissan Jam, Jam-IS 5861
Item Title: Pastry black forest
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: PER PC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 360
Start Date: 27-05-2025 9:07 PM
End Date: 18-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: KISSAN JAM
GeMARPTS Searched: Jam-IS 5861, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Jam and Marmalade (V3) (Defence), Jam and Marmalade (V2) (Defence), Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001, Banana Food Products from Theni - ODOP, Jamnagar Badhani Products - ODOP, Tangail, Jamdani Saree and Shantipuri Saree from Nadia - ODOP, FPO - ...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections