Tender for Pasting File, Qty: 2500 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pasting File, Qty: 2500 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5880556 | Ref ID: 113872825). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48760.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Non Printed Stationery, Rollerball Pen (V3) Box File Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Non Printed Stationery, Rollerball Pen (V3) Box File Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pasting File, Qty: 2500 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113872825

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5880556

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48760

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pasting File Material Card Board and Plastic Covered in Card Board Binding Hard Cover Binding Mass of card board 300 GSM Shape Rectangular Suitable for paper size Legal Nos of pages that can be kept in the file 51 Nos central seam cloth nested
BOQ Title: Procurement of Non Printed Stationery, Rollerball Pen (V3) Box File Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Pasting File
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-01-2025 7:31 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48760
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NON PRINTED STATIONERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Drip - Leg Drain

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections