Tender for Pasteur pipette with tit, Qty: 800 800 pc, (BOQ Item #15)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pasteur pipette with tit, Qty: 800 800 pc, (BOQ Item #15) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7237358 | Ref ID: 135907547). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87129.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical and Furniture, Anti - A Blood Grouping Reagent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical and Furniture, Anti - A Blood Grouping Reagent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pasteur pipette with tit, Qty: 800 800 pc, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135907547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7237358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87129

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pasteur pipette with tit
BOQ Title: Chemical and Furniture, Anti - A Blood Grouping Reagent
Item Title: Pasteur pipette with tit
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: 800 pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-02-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87129
BOQ Title: Chemical and Furniture

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections