Tender for Pasteur pipette, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SIDDHA (NIS), TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pasteur pipette, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7588659 | Ref ID: 142157706).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pathology Lab Chemicals, Spreader Slide Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides Laboratory Incubators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pathology Lab Chemicals, Spreader Slide Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides Laboratory Incubators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Pasteur pipette, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142157706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7588659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic
BOQ Title: Pathology Lab Chemicals, Spreader Slide Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides Laboratory Incubators
Item Title: Pasteur pipette
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-05-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PATHOLOGY LAB CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Haemometer shalis method Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human Samples, C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Method for Human Samples, Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers, Battery Tester, Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based, Rheumatoid Facto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections