Tender for Pasteur pipette LDPE 3 ml, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pasteur pipette LDPE 3 ml, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #4) in Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6981634 | Ref ID: 131798601).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab consumables, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab consumables, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pasteur pipette LDPE 3 ml, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131798601

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6981634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specifications
BOQ Title: Lab consumables, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619
Item Title: Pasteur pipette LDPE 3 ml
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-12-2025 10:38 AM
End Date: 31-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Lab consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Tissue Embedding Cassette, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Wooden Lab Stools, BOD Inc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections