Tender for Pasteur Pipette 10 mL, Qty: 5 Ml, (BOQ Item #41)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pasteur Pipette 10 mL, Qty: 5 Ml, (BOQ Item #41) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7820976 | Ref ID: 146996934).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antibiotic Disc Pathology, Oxidase disc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antibiotic Disc Pathology, Oxidase disc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Pasteur Pipette 10 mL, Qty: 5 Ml, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146996934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7820976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pasteur Pipette 10 mL
BOQ Title: Antibiotic Disc Pathology, Oxidase disc
BOQ Title: Antibiotic Disc Pathology, Oxidase disc
Item Title: Pasteur Pipette 10 mL
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Antibiotic Disc Pathology
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aztreonam Antibiotic Disc Oxidase disc, Disc Friction, Sander Disc, Single Disc Scrubber, Disc polisher machine, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type), Doxycycline For Injection, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Tractor Operated Disc Plough, Hook and loop disc Searched String: Tigecycline ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections