Tender for Paste impression pkt of two tubes, Qty: 17 Pkt, (BOQ Item...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paste impression pkt of two tubes, Qty: 17 Pkt, (BOQ Item #14) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7457317 | Ref ID: 140774142).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 1 Echs, Dental Composites Dental Matrix Band category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 1 Echs, Dental Composites Dental Matrix Band Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Paste impression pkt of two tubes, Qty: 17 Pkt, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140774142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7457317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Zinc Oxide Eugenol Impression Paste is a commonly used dental impression material that is designed for the final wash impression during complete denture fabrication
BOQ Title: Boq 1 Echs, Dental Composites Dental Matrix Band
Item Title: Paste impression pkt of two tubes
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-05-2026 12:58 PM
End Date: 16-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 1 ECHS
GeMARPTS Searched: Flowable Dental Composite Resin Searched String: Articulating paper booklet of 10 sheets Mild Steel Sheet, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Staplers (V2), Paper Punch Machine(V2), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Photography paper Conforming to IS 6139, Note She...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections