Tender for Passive Night Vision Binoculars as Per (Mha) Qrs, Qty: 2

The NHDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Passive Night Vision Binoculars as Per (Mha) Qrs, Qty: 2 in Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6427952 | Ref ID: 123198961). The estimated tender value is ₹ 900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Passive Night Vision Binoculars as Per (Mha) Qrs, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Passive Night Vision Binoculars as Per (Mha) Qrs, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Passive Night Vision Binoculars as Per (Mha) Qrs, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123198961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6427952

Tender Value: ₹ 900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Passive Night Vision Binoculars as per (MHA) QRs (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 23-07-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections