Tender for Passive Night Vision Binocular as Per Mha Qr (V2), Qty: 233

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Passive Night Vision Binocular as Per Mha Qr (V2), Qty: 233 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7059189 | Ref ID: 132967421). The estimated tender value is ₹ 125441375, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2508828.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Passive Night Vision Binocular as Per Mha Qr (V2), Qty: 233 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Passive Night Vision Binocular as Per Mha Qr (V2), Qty: 233 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Passive Night Vision Binocular as Per Mha Qr (V2), Qty: 233

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132967421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7059189

Tender Value: ₹ 125441375

Tender EMD: ₹ 2508828

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Passive Night Vision Binocular as per MHA QR (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 233
Start Date: 31-12-2025 5:58 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2508828

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections