Tender for Passive Components, Qty: 48 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Passive Components, Qty: 48 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6978834 | Ref ID: 131747646). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Bid for Networking including Networking Active and Passive Compnents with Installaltion Services, Layer - 3 Core Switch Networking / Server Rack Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Bid for Networking including Networking Active and Passive Compnents with Installaltion Services, Layer - 3 Core Switch Networking / Server Rack Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Passive Components, Qty: 48 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131747646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6978834

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LC to LC Patch Cable 2 metre
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid for Networking including Networking Active and Passive Compnents with Installaltion Services, Layer - 3 Core Switch Networking / Server Rack Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Passive Components
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-12-2025 4:13 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid for Networking including Networking Active and Passive Compnents with Installaltion Services
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Networking Active and Passive componenets and related accessories Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​ Searched String: Installation/Labour Charges of Networking Infrastructure and dismantling of old infrastructure NIC Empaneled MSP For O&M of IT Infrastructure, Office Productivit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections