Tender for Passenger Lift of 13 Person Capacity

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Passenger Lift of 13 Person Capacity in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L9255016 | Ref ID: 114285973).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Passenger Lift of 13 Person Capacity

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114285973

Notice Ref. No.: L9255016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacture, Supply at Site, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Passe Nger Lift of 13 Person Capacity as Per Latest Cpwd Specification, ( Entry and Exit in Same/Oppos Ite Side or as Per Site Condition) and Machine Room Less, Gearless Type, Suitable for Operatin G In440v Ac, 50Hz Power Supply, Travelling from Station Platform Level to Foot over Bridge, with a Speed of 1M/Sec, Center Opening, Sliding Door, Double Door Type with Two Stops and t Wo Openings with Microprocessor Based Vvvf Control, Automatic Rescue Device and Warrant Y Two Years . Provision of Sending Sms Message to Min 10 Pre-Specified Phone Numbers for Ide Ntify Unusual Occurrences should be Available in the Controller [ Warranty Period: 24 Month s after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Groupwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 09
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/02/2025 18:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/03/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

At (Location) SSE/ELEC/GSU/MYS, SWR Karnataka 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections