Tender for Passenger Announcement System - Gsrtc Code No. 69457, Eme...

The GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Passenger Announcement System - Gsrtc Code No. 69457, Emergency Lighting System, Qty: 130 in -, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7635899 | Ref ID: 143235894). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17550.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emergency Light Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emergency Light Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Passenger Announcement System - Gsrtc Code No. 69457, Emergency Lighting System, Qty: 130

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143235894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7635899

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Passenger Announcement System - GSRTC Code No. 69457, Emergency Lighting System
Quantity Required: 130
Start Date: 12-06-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17550
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), White LED Based Solar H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections