Tender for Particle Filter Hvac Compact V, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Particle Filter Hvac Compact V, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6849290 | Ref ID: 129366910).

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per Bid, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per Bid, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Particle Filter Hvac Compact V, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129366910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6849290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PARTICLE FILTER HVAC COMPACT V
BOQ Title: As per Bid, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: Particle Filter Hvac Compact V
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 03-11-2025 10:03 AM
End Date: 13-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: As per Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BELT AUXILARY DRIVE Belt Drive Water Pump, Mobile Storage Compactors, Belt Trainer, leather belt, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Timing Belt, Tape Drive (V2), Wheel Chairs (V2), Conveyer Belt Cleaner, Belt Oil skimmer Searched String: BELT AUXIL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections