Tender for Partial Ossicular Replacement Prosthesis, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Partial Ossicular Replacement Prosthesis, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #142) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6480873 | Ref ID: 123629111). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55302.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expendabe Med Stores, Medicine Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expendabe Med Stores, Medicine Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Partial Ossicular Replacement Prosthesis, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #142)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123629111

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6480873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55302

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Partial Ossicular Replacement Prosthesis
BOQ Title: Expendabe Med Stores, Medicine Trolley
Item Title: Partial Ossicular Replacement Prosthesis
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 31-07-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 21-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55302
BOQ Title: EXPENDABE MED STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Levonorgestrel IU System Levonorgestrel Tablet, Revolving Chair (V4), sonicator System, Heparin Injection, Uroflowmetry System, Urodynamic System, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Cholangioscopy System, LED Display System, Counter Communication System Searched String: Oestradiol Valerate 2m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections