Tender for Partial Discharge Tester, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN MARITIME UNIVERSITY (IMU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Partial Discharge Tester, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5932013 | Ref ID: 122125240). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of partial discharge test Kit, Constant current discharge kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of partial discharge test Kit, Constant current discharge kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Partial Discharge Tester, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122125240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5932013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please see the scope of Procurement
BOQ Title: SITC of partial discharge test Kit, Constant current discharge kit
Item Title: Partial Discharge Tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-02-2025 4:09 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: SITC of partial discharge test Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Widal Test Kit, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Field test kit, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), Malaria Rapid Test Kits, Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits (V2), Typhoid Rapid Test Kits, HBsAg Rapid Test Kits, Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, CBNAAT MTB / RIF PCR Test Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections