Tender for Partial Discharge Analyzer, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Partial Discharge Analyzer, Qty: 1 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7909937 | Ref ID: 147074067). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79237.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrolyte Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrolyte Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Partial Discharge Analyzer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147074067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7909937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79237

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Partial Discharge Analyzer
BOQ Title: Electrolyte Analyzer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-08-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 79237
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrostatic Discharge Chairs (V2), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Constant current discharge kit, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Electrolyte Analyzer, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, logic analyzer, Signal Analyzer, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Biogas a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections