Tender for Partial Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Amc for...

The JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Partial Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Amc for the Air Conditioner Machines Split and Window Type Installed in Different Locations of Jadavpur University Main Campus and Salt Lake Campus in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JU_984724_1 | Ref ID: 133314366). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air-Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air-Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Partial Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Amc for the Air Conditioner Machines Split and Window Type Installed in Different Locations of Jadavpur University Main Campus and Salt Lake Campus

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133314366

Notice Ref. No.: JU/e-tender/AC-AMC/01/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Partial Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract AMC for the Air Conditioner machines Split and Window type installed in different locations of Jadavpur University Main Campus and Salt Lake Campus
Category: Air-Conditioner
Organisation Chain: JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Air-Conditioner
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2026 02:45 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections