Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Part(A):Hoshangabad: Provision of Additional 7-Bay Cover over Shed on both Platforms (Electrical Work). Part(B):Harda- Replacement of Existing Fob with Ramp Facility (Electrical Work). Part(C):Bhopal....
Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025
Deadline: 11 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114908168
Notice Ref. No.: ELECT-GEN-BPL-T-08-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 3790950.79
Tender EMD: ₹ 75800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Part(A):Hoshangabad: Provision of additional 7-bay Cover Over Shed on both platforms (Electrical Work). Part(B):Harda- Replacement of existing FOB with ramp facility (Electrical Work). Part(C):Bhopal Division - Provision of additional 6.00 m wide FOB at Narmadapuram station (Electrical Work). Part(D):Harda-Bhopal Division - Provision of additional 6.00 m wide FOB at Harda station (Electrical Work).
Platform bus wiring for light/fans etc:- Supply of complete material & ï¬xing, drawing, connecting, testing & commissioning of wires single core stranded with double PVC insulated copper conductor of 10 sq.mm size, along with 8 SWG earth wire, brackets, reel/shackle insulators with suitable size of clamps, channels, bolts & nuts. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 314160.00 AT Par 314160.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3790950.79
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GEN
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/02/2025 18:04
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/03/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 75800.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections