Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Part(A):Bhopal Division - Improvement of Illumination of Platform and other Electrical Work at Different Stations. Part(B):Electrical Work of Cbt Hall on First Floor of Cbt Building at Atc Premises. P...
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143438553
Notice Ref. No.: ELECT-GEN-BPL-T-16-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 48408464.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 968200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Part(A):Bhopal division - Improvement of illumination of platform and other electrical work at different stations. Part(B):Electrical work of CBT hall on first floor of CBT building at ATC premises. Part(C):Provision of distributed EI in lieu of existing RRI along with provision of MSDAC in parallel with DC track circuits at Rani Kamlapati station (Electrical Work). Part(D):Ganjbasoda-Upgradation of second entry & leftover work of main Circulating area at PF no 1 side under Amrit Station Scheme (Electrical Work).
Supply, erection, connection, testing and commissioning of light points with casing caping wiring with modular switch socket board(included), PVC pipe complete with all necessary accessories as per wiring speciï¬cation attached. The wiring shall be carried out with copper conductor of 1100Vgrade size 1.5 sq.mm - 4 sq.mm & 2.5 mm green colour earth wire for the following point - Make: For wire - HAVELLES, KEI, FINOLEX, POLYCAB or equivalent. For pipe - POLYCAB, FINOLEX, SHREENATH, PRESS FIT or equivalent. For switches - HAVELLES, L&T, Anchor, C&S, LEGRAND or equivalent:- 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 42900.00 AT Par 42900.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 48408464.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GEN
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2026 16:15
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 968200.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
GCCamendmentcorrectionslip11.pdf
WCRLEDSpecificationsforLEDlights.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections