Tender for Part Supply of Signalling Materials, Digging of Trenches,...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Part Supply of Signalling Materials, Digging of Trenches, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Multi Section Digital Axle Counters Includingindoor and Outdoor Work at Mahemdavad Station in Connec... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SandT_BRC_24-25_30_SIG | Ref ID: 111360579). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17824188.69, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 239100.00.

The tender is published on 07 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Part Supply of Signalling Materials, Digging of Trenches, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Multi Section Digital Axle Counters Includingindoor and Outdoor Work at Mahemdavad Station in Connec...

Posting Date: 07 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111360579

Notice Ref. No.: SandT_BRC_24-25_30_SIG

Tender Value: ₹ 17824188.69

Tender EMD: ₹ 239100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Part Supply of Signalling materials, digging of trenches, installation, testing and commissioning of Multi Section Digital Axle counters includingindoor and outdoor work at Mahemdavad Station in connection with the workof "Reliability improvement of track circuits at Miyagam & Mahemdavadstations by Providing DAC in parallel of DC track circuits"
Supply of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (MSDAC) for mentioned detection Point by the purchased & track Section as per SIP, complete with all accessories, cable required with each track device & card viz. Axle detectors, Track Side Electronics/DAC field units, Central Evaluator (Central Evaluator unit should be housed in a pre-fabricated rack to be supplied along with the system), reset unit, Relay unit, Event Logger & Diagnostic terminals, etc. Required for different Detection Points & Track Sections as per RDSO Specifications No. RDSO/SPN/176/2013, Ver.3 or latest and OEM/ manufacturer's specification and as per Annexures. (Quantity 01 No. = 01 DP) Inspection Authority: RDSO. Note:- As per WR's Policy No 03/2024 Para No. 3.4.2 .e .iv "VDU/Reset box can be used for resetting. At Stations having more than 10 Track sections, the Railway propose to use a separate VDU-based resetting system. Such a VDU-based system if using a PC, it must be industrial grade". 2 01061100 1.00 Set 144043.40 144043.40 AT Par 144043.40
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17824188.69
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS N
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/12/2024 16:23
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 239100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections