Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Part Supply of Signaling Material, Installation, Testing & Commissioning in Connection with Reliability Improvement and Replacement of Defective/Overaged Midlife Signalling Gears of Of Khodiyar - Mahe...
Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025
Deadline: 04 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120861487
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-SnT-ADI-Sig02Rof25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 33881641.76
Tender EMD: ₹ 319400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Part supply of signaling material, installation, testing & commissioning in connection with reliability improvement and replacement of defective/overaged midlife signalling gears of of Khodiyar - Mahesana, Khodiyar -Gandhinagr-Kalol, Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi, Mahesana-Katosan Road-Detroj section in Ahmedabad Division(Re-invite).
Flexible cable (Power wire), multi-strand copper conductors cross section (1x16Sq.mm).101 Conductors each diameter 0.45 +/- 0.01 as per IS 694/2010 with insulation thickness of 1.2mm nominal conductor resistance 1.127 Ohms/Km and test parameters as per IRS(S) 76/89 or latest. 2 01101000 2.00 Kilometre 132505.12 265010.24 AT Par 265010.24
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 33881641.76
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : W5
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/06/2025 15:53
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 319400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections