Tender for Part Supply of Signaling Material, Installation, Testing ...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Part Supply of Signaling Material, Installation, Testing & Commissioning in Connection with Reliability Improvement of Train Detection System by Providing Msdac in Sabarmati - Viramgam Section of Ahme... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DRM-SnT-ADI-Sig07of25-26 | Ref ID: 120278677). The estimated tender value is ₹ 72191332.65, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 511000.00.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Part Supply of Signaling Material, Installation, Testing & Commissioning in Connection with Reliability Improvement of Train Detection System by Providing Msdac in Sabarmati - Viramgam Section of Ahme...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120278677

Notice Ref. No.: DRM-SnT-ADI-Sig07of25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 72191332.65

Tender EMD: ₹ 511000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Part supply of signaling material, installation, testing & commissioning in connection with Reliability improvement of Train detection system by providing MSDAC in Sabarmati - Viramgam section of Ahmedabad Division.
Supply of Tools Kit for Digital Axle Counter (Multi section/Single section). (MSDAC comply to the RDSO spec. No. RDSO/SPN/176/2013/Ver.3 or latest and manufacturer's specification and SSDAC comply to the RDSO/SPN/177/2012, Ver.3 or latest respectively). The tool kit shall be minimum equipped with the following equipments: (i) All mechanical tools shall be of reputed make like Taparia/Bosch etc. (ii) Digital multimeter true RMS type of make Fluke 189 or similar reputed make with probe set - 1 No. (iii) Adjustable torque wrenches 25-135 N/mtr with 13 mm and 19 mm inserts- 1 set (iv) Set of spanners screw drivers and soldering iron - 1 set (v) Dummy wheel - 1 No. (vi) Marking Jig - 1 No. (vii) Adapter card - 1 No. (viii) Extended wired socket to interface with diag No. stic plug - 1 No. (viii) Selector switch on panel base - 1 No. (ix) DAC EC card puller etc. 02 01082501 1000.00 Numbers 58.53 58530.00 AT Par 58530.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 72191332.65
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : W5
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2025 17:38
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 511000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections