Tender for Part Supply of Signaling Material, Installation, Testing ...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Part Supply of Signaling Material, Installation, Testing & Commissioning in Connection with Construction of Rob in Lieu of Lc No. 232/B at Km. 759/6-7 between Station Kalol - Khodiyar, Lc No. 228 at K... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GSU-Sig-ADI-03-2025-26 | Ref ID: 136451199). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7986732.36, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159700.00.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Part Supply of Signaling Material, Installation, Testing & Commissioning in Connection with Construction of Rob in Lieu of Lc No. 232/B at Km. 759/6-7 between Station Kalol - Khodiyar, Lc No. 228 at K...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136451199

Notice Ref. No.: GSU-Sig-ADI-03-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 7986732.36

Tender EMD: ₹ 159700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Part supply of signaling material, installation, testing & commissioning in connection with construction of ROB in lieu of LC No. 232/B at Km. 759/6-7 between station Kalol - Khodiyar, LC No. 228 at Km 753/4-5 between Kalol - Pnsar Road and LC No. 230 at km 756/4-5 between Kalol - Mahesana on Ahmedabad - Palanpur section of Ahmedabad Division.
Non Metalic (FRP) colour light signal housing multi unit type for railway signalling suitable for RE area THREE Aspect. Complete without lenses, lamps and signal transformer as per RDSO DRG. No. SA 23001/A/M Adv. Alt- S and as per SPEC. No. RDSO/SPN/194/2006 (Vol. 1.0) or latest and FRP material as per RDSO SPEC. No. RDSO/SPN/151/1997 or latest. 02 02 2.00 Numbers 38342.00 76684.00 AT Par 76684.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7986732.36
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : W5
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/02/2026 18:22
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 159700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections