Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Part Supply of Signaling Material, Installation, Testing & Commissioning in Connection with (1) Construction of Rob at Lc Gate No.235/B at Km. 793/1-2 on Gandhidham -Samakhiyali Section (2) Signalling...
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025
Deadline: 21 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116683127
Notice Ref. No.: GSU-Sig-ADI-02-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 6721035.13
Tender EMD: ₹ 134400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Part supply of signaling material, installation, testing & commissioning in connection with (1) construction of ROB at LC gate No.235/B at Km. 793/1-2 on Gandhidham -Samakhiyali section (2) Signalling work in connection of providing NCX-185 at Khakhrechi Rly Km 688/2-3 on Viramgam -Samakhiyal section of Ahmedabad Division.
Modiï¬cation/Alteration/augmentation of existing electronic interlocking (EI) system (MEDHA make) of LC. No. 235 at Km.793/1-2 at GIM B on BMSR-GIM section as per RDSO specn No. RDSO/SPN/192/2019 /ver.2.0 as per approved Signaling Plans and Selection Table/Locking Table of stations (for phased doubling. LC removal etc.), technical speciï¬cations & special conditions of contract.This includes supplies necessary for alteration/modiï¬cation in VDU's software. This also includes supplies necessary for earthing the modiï¬ed/altered/augmented EI those needed for rewiring external data-logger and fuse alarm system.Item includes preparation of Selection Table, Locking Table Control Panel and Route Section Plan, Wiring Diagram and other diagrams (other Technical documents if any) based on Signalling Plan supplied by Railways.This also includes supply, installation of interfacing relay and accessories. All internal wiring i.e. wiring from Relay to Relay, Relay to EI, Relay to CT Rack will be done by contractor as per railway practice. Completion Documents as per Technical Specification chapter 2a of the contract. 2 2 1.00 LC Gate 52293.57 52293.57 AT Par 52293.57
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6721035.13
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : W5
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2025 15:06
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 134400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections