Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Part Supply of Material & Execution of Signalling Indoor and Outdoor Work in Connection with the Work of Conversion of up Loop Line No. 4 into Common Loop by Providing New Crossover between up & Dn Li...
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144291633
Notice Ref. No.: SG_216_2_164_WA_PH16
Tender Value: ₹ 14878519.65
Tender EMD: ₹ 297600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Part supply of material & execution of Signalling indoor and outdoor work in connection with the work of conversion of UP loop Line no. 4 into common loop by providing new crossover between UP & DN line at JL end at Niyol Station of Mumbai Division, Western Railway.
Supply of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (MSDAC) for mentioned detection Point by the purchased & track Section as per SIP, complete with all accessories, cable required with each track device & card viz. Axle detectors, Track Side Electronics/DAC ï¬eld units, Central Evaluator (Central Evaluator unit should b e housed i n a pre-fabricated rack t o b e supplied along with the system), reset unit, Relay unit, Event Logger & Diagnostic terminals, etc. Required for different Detection Points & Track Sections as per RDSO Speciï¬cations No. RDSO/SPN/176/2013, Ver.3 or latest and OEM/manufacturer's speciï¬cation and a s per Annexures. (Quantity 0 1 No. = 0 1 DP) Inspection Authority: RDSO. Note:- The proposed MSDAC system should be similar to the existing MSDAC system installed in the section. Approval of the railway authority should be obtained before supply of the system. 2 2 5.00 Per Detection Point (DP) 15648.00 78240.00 AT Par 78240.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14878519.65
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG/NORTH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 17:46
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 297600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections