Tender for Part a Sangoha Prov. Water ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Part a Sangoha Prov. Water ... in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024BD9BBB5E A6A9 4D6E 8787 8F0B94907E63572PUH | Ref ID: 112045183). The estimated tender value is ₹ 196661058, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3933220.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Part a Sangoha Prov. Water ...

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112045183

Notice Ref. No.: 2024BD9BBB5E A6A9 4D6E 8787 8F0B94907E63572PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 196661058

Tender EMD: ₹ 3933220

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Civil works for STP and MPS Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Independent Feeder Design and Drawings Development of Lawns etc. Staf
Category: Civil Works
Tender ID: 2024_HRY_418722_1
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Karnal Circle||Karnal PHED No. 2
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 390
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Dec-2024 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 39, 33, 220
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 66, 61, 058
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections