Tender for Part Kit Compressor Unloader Air Dryer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Part Kit Compressor Unloader Air Dryer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7119657 | Ref ID: 133804532).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Part Kit Compressor Unloader Air Dryer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133804532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7119657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TATA
BOQ Title: Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Part Kit Compressor Unloader Air Dryer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 16-01-2026 7:06 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) Conforming to IS 8654, LCR Meter, Facial Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Waxing Kit Searched String: REPAIR KIT Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Footwear Repai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections