Tender for Part I: Fixedoperation of Ward Level Piped Water Supply S...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Part I: Fixedoperation of Ward Level Piped Water Supply Schemes (Nq Affected) by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Part Ii: Variablecomprehensive Maintenance of Ward Leve... in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136754 | Ref ID: 145893157). The estimated tender value is ₹ 231178281, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3311800.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Part I: Fixedoperation of Ward Level Piped Water Supply Schemes (Nq Affected) by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Part Ii: Variablecomprehensive Maintenance of Ward Leve... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Part I: Fixedoperation of Ward Level Piped Water Supply Schemes (Nq Affected) by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Part Ii: Variablecomprehensive Maintenance of Ward Leve... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Part I: Fixedoperation of Ward Level Piped Water Supply Schemes (Nq Affected) by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Part Ii: Variablecomprehensive Maintenance of Ward Leve...

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145893157

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.: 08/PHED/WLS/PWS/O&M/JNBD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 231178281

Tender EMD: ₹ 3311800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Part I: Fixedoperation of Ward Level Piped Water Supply Schemes (Nq Affected) by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Part Ii: Variablecomprehensive Maintenance of Ward Level Water Supply Schemes (Nq Affected), I/C the Cost of Chemicals, Overhauling of Filter Media and Related Apputenances, Cleaning of Esr and Campus, Maintenance Viz. Cleaning Painting of Pump House, Boundary Wall, Repair of Leakages in Districbuition Line, Repair and Provision of New Fhtcs, Repair Amd Maintenance of Pumps and other Electromechanical Components Etc. all Complete as Per the Directions of Engineer-In-Charge. in Blocks: Jehanabad, Kako, Ghoshi, Modanganj, Hulasaganj, Ratni Faridpur, & Makhdumpur.No. of Schemes: Wls(Non Quality): 132 Nos.Wls(Quality): 0 Nos.Pws/Svs: 25 Nos.
Part I: Fixed Operation of Ward Level Piped Water Supply Schemes (Nq Affected) by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Part Ii: Variable Comprehensive Maintenance of Ward Level Water Supply Schemes (Nq Affected), I/C the Cost of Chemicals, Overhauling of Filter Media and Related Apputenances, Cleaning of Esr and Campus, Maintenance Viz. Cleaning Painting of Pump House, Boundary Wall, Repair of Leakages in Districbuition Line, Repair and Provision of New Fhtcs, Repair Amd Maintenance of Pumps and other Electromechanical Components Etc. all Complete as Per the Directions of Engineer-In-Charge. in Blocks: Jehanabad, Kako, Ghoshi, Modanganj, Hulasaganj, Ratni Faridpur, & Makhdumpur. No. of Schemes: Wls(Non Quality): 132 Nos. Wls(Quality): 0 Nos. Pws/Svs: 25 Nos.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||Patna (Civil) Zone||Gaya Circle||Jehanabad Division
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Er. Prince Kumar (Executive Engineer)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: MANOJ KUMAR (CHIEF ENGINEER)
Tender Processing Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections