Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Part-I:- Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Infringement Removal of 25Kv Ac, Single Phase Ohe in Connection with 25 Kv Ac Ohe Modification Work in Manmad Yard, in Connection with Doubli...
Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146498323
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-LC-TENDER-08-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 93728460.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 1874600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Part-I:- Design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning, infringement removal of 25KV AC, Single Phase OHE in connection with 25 KV AC OHE modification work in Manmad Yard, in connection with doubling work between Daund- Manmad (A- Route), Part-II:-Design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning & infringement removal work in connection with Manmad SSP shifting work in connection with doubling work between Daund- Manmad (A-Route), Part-III :- Design, supply, erection testing and commissioning of 25 KV, Single Phase, AC OHE works, in connection with Provision of 25 KV / 240 V, 25 KVA AT & 50 KVA AT supply for work, in conection with 3rd line between MMR-JL in Bhusawal division of Central Railway, Part-IV:- Design, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 25 KV AC, single Phase OHE including modification in existing OHE, due to construction of ROB at LC- 98, LC- 88, LC- 93A & LC- 94 & Removal of LT, HT infringement in connection with construction of the above ROB/RUB work & Electrification of 2nos. SUB WAY, in Bhusawal division of Central Railway, Part-V:- Design, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 25 KV AC, single Phase OHE including modification in existing OHE in downside of Nandgaon yard in connection with leftover work of Manmad-Jalgaon 3rd Line, Part-VI:- Design, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 25 KV AC, single Phase OHE including modification in existing OHE due to 9 nos. new FOBs in connection with 3rd line between MMR- JL.Part-VII:-Temporary Lighting & Emergency power supply arrangement during Non-Interlocking works at site as per the requirement of Railway, in connection with 3rd line between MMR-JL.
Section-A 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4676650.00 AT Par 4676650.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 93728460.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 17:50
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1874600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections