Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Part-A: Replacement of Overaged Section Insulators and Low Rating Isolators in Duk Section Inconnection with Augmentation of Trd Assets by Replacing Overaged Section Insulators, Low-Rating Isolators, ....
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 25 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144408371
Notice Ref. No.: 14-TRD-NDLS-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 21840495.86
Tender EMD: ₹ 436800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Part-A: Replacement of overaged section insulators and low rating isolators in DUK section inconnection with Augmentation of TRD assets by replacing overaged section insulators, low-rating isolators, and rusty cantilevers, alongwith upgradation jumper.
Section-1 (General) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 1C-Section-3 (Ferrous) 238381.65 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 238381.65 AT Par 238381.65
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21840495.86
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 17:54
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/07/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 436800.00
Notice Documents
2024_05_14ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
2026_06_16Acceptanceofe-BankGuaranteee-BGinWorksContractsandPGMS_PMS_PSSAGC1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections