Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Part A) Rendering Service for Maintenance Work Including Supply of Materials for Railway Quarters at Kolsewadi under Sse(W)Kyn for 12 Months. Part B) Rendering Services and Supply of Materials for Mai...
Posting Date: 31 May 2026
Deadline: 16 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142380713
Notice Ref. No.: CR-DRMWBB-2026-28-06
Tender Value: ₹ 24842995.62
Tender EMD: ₹ 274200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Part A) Rendering service for maintenance work including supply of materials for railway quarters at Kolsewadi under SSE(W)KYN for 12 Months. Part B) Rendering services and supply of materials for maintenance of Railway quarters under SSE(W)Waldhuni & Gate - 41 for 12 Months under ADEN(W)KYN.
Supply of Skilled Mason (1 Nos) 2 NS2 12.00 Per Month 28792.71 345512.52 AT Par 345512.52
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24842995.62
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEN EST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2026 17:50
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 274200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections