Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Part (A) Kkn: - Extension of up Platform Towards Knw End, Extension & Development of Circulating Area, Provision of 3 Bay Cop on Platform, Extension Including Provision of User Amenities. Part (B) Rep...
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146947402
Notice Ref. No.: WCR-BPL-W-26-27-S-14-78
Tender Value: ₹ 288292266.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 5765900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Part (A) KKN: - Extension of UP platform towards KNW end, extension & development of circulating area, Provision of 3 bay COP on platform, extension including provision of user amenities. Part (B) Repairs of stage, pathway shed and store room works at railway sr. secondary school new yard itarsi. Part (C) Improvement and Upgradation of yard drains (Side and Central drain) at BIR, TLV, CKKD, BRUD, CAER, KKN, DGRI, BRI and Harda yard under ADEN/M/Harda Section. Part (D) Improvement and Upgradation of yard drains (Side and Central drain) at TBN, PGL, BPF, DKI, DRA, ET(P.Yard), ET (Goods Yard), JHP and PRKD yard under ADEN/M/ITARSI Section. Part (E) Bhopal Division - Raising of existing platforms to High level PRKD (2) stations in BPL-ET section. Part (F) Itarsi- Improvement of Platform surfaces of Platforms of Itarsi station and renovation of PF 1 waiting hall and toilets. Part (G) Itarsi: Provision and Improvement of other user amenities at parcel office.
All DSR 2023 Items of Part A S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-NS Items of Part A 352608.48 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 352608.48 AT Par 352608.48
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 288292266.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DRM/WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 17:12
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5765900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections