Tender for Part 13 End-To-End Design, Supply, Installation, Commissi...

The MUNICIPAL BODIES, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Part 13 End-To-End Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of it Enabled Smart Display P-4 of Digital Screen Size 10Ft X 6Ft, Single Pole Mounted, on Engineering, Procurement and Const... in Subarnapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ORULB_120795_13 | Ref ID: 129514875).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Part 13 End-To-End Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of it Enabled Smart Display P-4 of Digital Screen Size 10Ft X 6Ft, Single Pole Mounted, on Engineering, Procurement and Const...

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129514875

Notice Ref. No.: BINKA-NAC-06/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PART 13 End-to-end Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of IT Enabled Smart Display P-4 of Digital Screen Size 10ft x 6ft, Single Pole mounted, on Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Mode Contract
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Municipal Bodies||Binka NAC
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections