Tender for Parle G Biscuit, Qty: 1 Per Box, (BOQ Item #61)

The SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Parle G Biscuit, Qty: 1 Per Box, (BOQ Item #61) in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7571130 | Ref ID: 141854813).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Khadiyan, FPO - Arhar Dal (Toor Dal) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Khadiyan, FPO - Arhar Dal (Toor Dal) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Parle G Biscuit, Qty: 1 Per Box, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141854813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7571130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PARLE G BISCUIT
BOQ Title: Khadiyan, FPO - Arhar Dal (Toor Dal)
Item Title: Parle G Biscuit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Per Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-05-2026 4:02 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: KHADIYAN
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Marking Cones, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1), Moisteners (V2), Brass Metal Craft from Srikakulam - ODOP, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections