Tender for Parking Control System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The HSCC INDIA LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Parking Control System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5864221 | Ref ID: 114059671). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 328602.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Parking Management System, Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Parking Management System, Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Parking Control System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114059671

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5864221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 328602

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pole for LED display
BOQ Title: Parking Management System, Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed
Item Title: Parking Control System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 31-01-2025 5:20 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 328602
BOQ Title: Parking Management System
GeMARPTS Searched: Grievance Management System Software, RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, Video Management System Software, Enterprise Management System Software, File And Leave Management System Software, Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software, Modular Car / Vehicle Parking...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections