Tender for Parking Brake Arrangement

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Parking Brake Arrangement in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61265103 | Ref ID: 134768996).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Parking Brake Arrangement

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134768996

Notice Ref. No.: 61265103

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Parking Brake arrangement complete confirming to RDSO Specification No.C-K408, Rev.Nil. Consisting of 3 items. 1. Spring Brake chamber Faiv eley Drg no.017990469, FTRTIL Part no.799500280 or Parking Brake cylinder to Escorts Drg No.2A98416-Qty-01 No. 2. Parking Brake lever assembly to Faivel ey Drg no.025460725, FTRTIL Part no.546101000 or Parking Brake lever assembly to Escorts Drg No 3KB4325-Qty-01 No. 3.Quick releasemechanism (along wi th Manual release system operating tool with handle and wire rope) to Faiveley Drg no.025460961, FTRTIL Part no.546102000 or Parking Brake release lever along with manual release system operating tool with handle and wire rope to Escorts Drg No 3KB4326 & 2KB4441 .ICF Item ID: 2300170, PARKING BRAKE (S PEC. NO. RDSO SPEC.C-K408) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/01/2026 16:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 09/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER BOGIE REPAIR SHOP
DAHOD, WR
Gujarat 4.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300170 - PARKING BRAKE (SPEC. NO. RDSO SPEC.C-K408) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections