Tender for Park Development Work in Sector-7 and 8 Located in Ward N...

The JAIPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Park Development Work in Sector-7 and 8 Located in Ward No. 06. Nit No. 66 Xen Mpz in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLB_583888_1 | Ref ID: 147187331).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Park Development Work in Sector-7 and 8 Located in Ward No. 06. Nit No. 66 Xen Mpz category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Park Development Work in Sector-7 and 8 Located in Ward No. 06. Nit No. 66 Xen Mpz Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Park Development Work in Sector-7 and 8 Located in Ward No. 06. Nit No. 66 Xen Mpz

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147187331

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_DLB_583888_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Park Development Work in Sector-7 and 8 Located in Ward No. 06. Nit No. 66 Xen Mpz
E-Proc Tender-ID:- 2026_DLB_583888_1
NIT No.:- 66 XEN MPZ
Issue Authority:- Executive Engineer Murlipura
Submission Start Date & Time:- 07/08/2026 18:00
Opening Date & Time:- 14/08/2026 15:00
Submission End Date & Time:- 14/08/202611:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections