Tender for PARK Bit synchronizer - PartNo-BITSYNC-2020, Qty: 2 Piece...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PARK Bit synchronizer - PartNo-BITSYNC-2020, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750742 | Ref ID: 144700607).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pcm Decommutation System, Counter Communication System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pcm Decommutation System, Counter Communication System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: PARK Bit synchronizer - PartNo-BITSYNC-2020, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144700607

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PARK Bit synchronizer - PartNo-BITSYNC-2020
BOQ Title: Pcm Decommutation System, Counter Communication System
Item Title: PARK Bit synchronizer - PartNo-BITSYNC-2020
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 07-07-2026 2:37 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PCM DECOMMUTATION SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PARK BIT SYNCHRONIZER Lathe Bit, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, Bits, Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143, Drilling Rig Accessories, Outdoor Slide (V2), Coat Parka (MHA), Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Baird Parker Agar, Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) [V2] S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections