Tender for Parchment Paper, Qty: 2 Ream, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Parchment Paper, Qty: 2 Ream, (BOQ Item #8) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6805503 | Ref ID: 128425202).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Name Plates, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Name Plates, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Parchment Paper, Qty: 2 Ream, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128425202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6805503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Parchment Paper
BOQ Title: Metal Name Plates, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL
Item Title: Parchment Paper
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Ream
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-10-2025 8:38 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Metal Name Plates
GeMARPTS Searched: Roller Blind (V2), Curtains (V2), Vertical Autoclave, Water Curtain Nozzle Searched String: Table Glass 117 x 60 cm Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir, Handloom Cotton Turkish, Honeycomb and Huckaback Towels (V2) as per IS 854, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Disposable Single U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections