Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Parcel Handling Contract at Kozhikode Rly Station for a Period of 3 Years
Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025
Deadline: 14 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113526013
Notice Ref. No.: J-442-PHC-CLT-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 5878128.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 117600.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Handling charges for all types of hard parcels, Luggage, etc. 2 b 36000.00 Numbers 43.50 1566000.00 AT Par 1566000.00 Rs. Description:- Handling charges for two wheelers 3 c 636.00 Numbers 8.00 5088.00 AT Par 5088.00 Rs. Description:- Handling charges for cash chests
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5878128.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PARCEL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/01/2025 10:50
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5600.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 117600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections