Tender for Paramax Herbicide 1 Ltr, Qty: 130

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paramax Herbicide 1 Ltr, Qty: 130 in Dhalai, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7548013 | Ref ID: 141471586).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glyphosate 41% SL (Soluble Liquid) (IPA Salt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glyphosate 41% SL (Soluble Liquid) (IPA Salt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Paramax Herbicide 1 Ltr, Qty: 130

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141471586

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7548013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PARAMAX HERBICIDE 1 LTR
Quantity Required: 130
Start Date: 16-05-2026 7:41 AM
End Date: 06-06-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pretilachlor 6% + Pyrazosulfuron Ethyl 0.15% (Herbicide), Paraquat Dichloride 24% Soluble Liquid(V2), Pretilachlor 30.7% EC (Emulsifiable Concentrate), Glyphosate 41% SL (Soluble Liquid) (IPA Salt), Benalaxyl 8.0 % + Mancozeb 65% WP (Wettable Powder), Mancozeb 68% + Hexaconazole 4% WG (Wettable Gran...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections