Tender for Parallel Ruler, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Parallel Ruler, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6620810 | Ref ID: 125661633). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16096.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Naval store Items for MRSC, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4) Analog Transceiver - Handheld category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Naval store Items for MRSC, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4) Analog Transceiver - Handheld Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Parallel Ruler, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125661633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6620810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16096

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Parallel Ruler
BOQ Title: Procurement of Naval store Items for MRSC, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4) Analog Transceiver - Handheld
Item Title: Parallel Ruler
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-09-2025 4:06 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16096
BOQ Title: Procurement of Naval store Items for MRSC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CHRONOMETER CLOCK, ANLOG DIAL WITH BRASS METAL Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2) Searched String: 09 LTRS AFFF EXTINGUISHER Charge Fire Extinguisher AFFF 550 ML (Defence), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2), EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections